Staff List

Amity Amacker

Second Grade Teacher

Naomi Angle

Primary Autism Teacher

Tanner Barton

Autism Paraeducator

Karla Black

Autism Paraeducator

Gloria Bravo

ELL Paraeducator

Gurchi Brewer

Paraeducator

Stephanie Brooks

Third Grade Teacher

Heidi Brush

Resource Room Pareducator

Dee Chapman

Nutrition Services

Beth Crowder

Kindergarten Teacher

Natalie Fehrenbacher

Technology Specialist

Guy Fleming

School Psychologist

Amanda Folk

Nurse

Haviland Gilbert

Music Teacher

Teri Glasford

Orchestra Teacher

Laura Hamilton

Primary Life Skills Teacher

Wendy Hardy

Paraeducator

Darlene Helfer

Library Secretary

(509) 222-6457

Denise Hogg

Kindergarten Teacher

Kat Holle

Primary Life Skills Teacher (PM)

Kim Holway

First Grade Teacher

Patricia Hruby

LAP Teacher

Lynn Huisingh

Building Secretary

Liz Jones

Nutrition Services

Eric Jones

P.E. Teacher

Chanda Karlberg

Fifth Grade Teacher

Cindy Korson

First Grade Teacher

Kara Lamb

Reading Specialist

Vanessa Lancaster

Second Grade Teacher

Stacie Landon

ELL Specialist

Tony Langdon

Principal

509-222-5700

Laura Levan

Third Grade Teacher

Bianca Lord

Resource Room Teacher

McKala Lutes

Fourth Grade Teacher

Pamela Maiden

LAP Paraeducator

Kris Mars

Second Grade Teacher

Anabel Martinez

Fourth Grade Teacher

Luis Martinez

Custodian

Shannon McFadden

First Grade Teacher

Karen McLaughlin

Paraeducator

Sara McMullin

School Counselor

Desiree Michel

Speech-Language Pathologist

Carol Miller

Librarian

509-222-6628

Jacki Moore

Assistant Principal

Sara Morgan

Kindergarten Teacher

Michele Morris

Kindergarten Teacher

Debi Olson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Andria Palomarez

Fourth Grade Teacher

LaVonne Praino

Paraeducator

Larissa Reza

Second Grade Teacher

Erin Salsbury

First Grade Teacher

BryeAnne Stewart

Paraeducator

Teri Thompson

Reading Specialist

Jennifer Throolin

Fifth Grade Teacher

Michelle Tranbarger

Nutrition Services

Marie Twomey

Attendance Secretary

Lisa Veinpel

Third Grade Teacher

Stacie Vopat

Paraeducator

Annette Wakefield

Paraeducator

Adam Whited

Night Custodian

Kathi Wilbur

Paraeducator