Staff List

Melissa Allwine

Third Grade Teacher

Amity Amacker

Third Grade Teacher

Naomi Angle

Primary Autism Teacher

Tammy Backus

Autism Paraeducator

Karla Black

Autism Paraeducator

Jessica Bouscher

Intermediate Autism Teacher

Gurchi Brewer

Paraeducator

Stephanie Brooks

Third Grade Teacher

Heidi Brush

Resource Room Pareducator

Kyla Coffey

Fourth Grade Teacher

Michelle Collins

Autism Paraeducator

Rebecca Datin

Autism Paraeducator

Dawnelle Davis

Speech Language Therapist

Derek Fairchild

Autism Paraeducator

Natalie Fehrenbacher

Technology Specialist

Gavin Field

Night Custodian

Guy Fleming

School Psychologist

Amanda Folk

Nurse

Rachel Fox

Fifth Grade Teacher

Haviland Gilbert

Music Teacher

Teri Glasford

Orchestra Teacher

McKala Hamby

Fourth Grade Teacher

Wendy Hardy

Paraeducator

Darlene Helfer

Library Secretary

(509) 222-6457

Kim Holway

First Grade Teacher

Patricia Hruby

LAP Teacher

Lynn Huisingh

Building Secretary

Cassandra Johnson

Kindergarten Teacher

Liz Jones

Nutrition Services

Eric Jones

P.E. Teacher

Chanda Karlberg

Fifth Grade Teacher

Cindy Korson

First Grade Teacher

Kara Lamb

Reading Specialist

Stacie Landon

ELL Specialist

Tony Langdon

Principal

509-222-5700

Laura Levan

Third Grade Teacher

Bianca Lord

Resource Room Teacher

Pamela Maiden

LAP Paraeducator

Anabel Martinez

Fourth Grade Teacher

Shannon McCallum (McFadden)

First Grade Teacher

Karen McLaughlin

Paraeducator

Sara McMullin

School Counselor

Shantia Miller

Kindergarten Teacher

Jacki Moore

Assistant Principal

Sara Morgan

Kindergarten Teacher

Michele Morris

Kindergarten Teacher

Julia Neal

Librarian - MSLIS

(509) 222-6628

Andria Palomarez

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kak Phanekham

Nutrition Services

LaVonne Praino

Paraeducator

Larissa Reza

Second Grade Teacher

Erin Salsbury

First Grade Teacher

Kacie Sanders

Paraeducator

Rosa Soliata

Paraeducator

Tanner Southerland

Autism Paraeducator

BryeAnne Stewart

Paraeducator

Robyn Stradley

Attendance Secretary

Teri Thompson

Reading Specialist

Jennifer Throolin

Fifth Grade Teacher

Lacey Treat

Second Grade Teacher

Stacie Vopat

Paraeducator

Annette Wakefield

Paraeducator

Kathi Wilbur

Paraeducator

Lonnelle Woodall Phillips

Autism Paraeducator

Kristen Wuttig

Second Grade Teacher